Login / Sitemap/Contact/Disclaimer 
2020/21
Portugal

ARENA1000 NAZARÉ DREAMS

02.07.2021 to 04.07.2021 - Praia de Nazaré, Nazaré, POR
for Male+Female teams

473
Points
EHF Beach Handball referees:
**) Héctor Fraile Muñoz
**) Victor Rollan
Laura Buchón-Perea
Marcos Perez Outeda
Patricia del Valle-Encuentra
António Oliveira
Ana Barbosa
Rui Almeida
Nadia Lemos
EHF Beach delegates:
Ana Diez-Fernandez
Yonatan Lázaro Villegas
Jesus Aragon Sanchez
Francisco Remigio
Juan Carlos Zapardiel Cortés
Mário Bernardes

**) Participation not confirmed yet


Ranking Men

1. 573pts Spain BMP ALGECIRAS 100pts  + 473pts Details
2. 563pts Spain BMP Maravillas Benalmádena 90pts  + 473pts Details
3. 553pts Italy Blue Team 80pts  + 473pts Details
4. 543pts Spain MOVEX HP GRANOLLERS 70pts  + 473pts Details
5. 533pts Portugal Escola de Formação de Espinho - Os Tigres 60pts  + 473pts Details
6. 523pts Spain CBMP Ciudad de Malaga 50pts  + 473pts Details
7. 513pts Portugal GRD Leça - SPAR 40pts  + 473pts Details
8. 503pts Portugal Associação Desportiva OSN 30pts  + 473pts Details
9. 493pts Portugal Associação Desportiva - ADG 20pts  + 473pts Details
10. 483pts Spain A.M. TEAM ALMERIA 10pts  + 473pts Details
11. 473pts Portugal LX50 HANDBALL 473pts Details
12. 473pts Spain CBMP Ciudad de Malaga B 473pts Details
13. BMP CARBOTOCAITOS (Non EBT team)
14. 473pts Spain SALAZONES LA CHANCA BM BARBATE 473pts Details
15. 473pts Spain BAPLAMEL 473pts Details
16. 473pts Spain Beach Ciudad Real 473pts Details
17. 473pts Spain CÁDIZ CF ZONABALONMANO 473pts Details
18. 473pts Spain PINTURAS ANDALUCIA BMP SEVILLA 473pts Details
19. Spain Core Global BM Playa Parla Details
20. Spain SALAZONES HERPAC BMP BARBATE Details
21. Spain CBMP RAYITO SALINERO Details
22. Spain REINA&GRANDAL BMP SEVILLA Details
23. Portugal Phoenix VRT Lisotel Details
24. Spain BHCE Plan B Details
25. Spain Balonmano Playa Alcalá A Details
26. RIP BEACH HANDBALL (Non EBT team)
27. Spain KONERY BMP MAR MENOR Details
28. Spain BASLUCO HANDBALL BEACH Details
29. CBMP ELITE SALINERA (Non EBT team)
30. Spain CDE BM VALLEBUELNA Details
31. Spain Getasur Details
32. Spain Palletways Verallia Azuqueca Details
33. SANTANDER-ARENA (Non EBT team)
34. Portugal V. Gaw Details
35. BALONMANO PLAYA LA GAVIA (Non EBT team)
36. ALUSIN SOLAR - ATLETICA (Non EBT team)

Ranking Women

1. 573pts Spain GEA A.M. TEAM ALMERIA 100pts  + 473pts Details
2. 563pts Portugal GRD Leça - Love Tiles 90pts  + 473pts Details
3. 553pts Spain Marujalimon-utrera 80pts  + 473pts Details
4. 543pts Spain BHCE Plan B 70pts  + 473pts Details
5. 533pts Spain CBMP Ciudad de Malaga 60pts  + 473pts Details
6. 523pts Spain LLOPIS BM PLAYA SEVILLA 50pts  + 473pts Details
7. 513pts Italy Blue Team 40pts  + 473pts Details
8. 503pts Spain Beach Ciudad Real 30pts  + 473pts Details
9. 493pts Spain Club Handbol Xàbia 20pts  + 473pts Details
10. 483pts Spain CD Playas de Fuengirola 10pts  + 473pts Details
11. 473pts Spain NUTRICION SELECTA A.M. TEAM ALMERIA 473pts Details
12. 473pts Spain Getasur 473pts Details
13. 473pts Spain Balonmano Playa Alcalá A 473pts Details
14. 473pts Spain PINTURAS EMUCRIL BMP SEVILLA 473pts Details
15. 473pts Spain AUTOMATISMOS ITEA BMP LAS PERIS 473pts Details
16. Spain KONERY BMP MAR MENOR Details
17. Spain BMP Maravillas Benalmádena Details
18. Netherlands KRAS Volendam Details
19. Portugal Fortitudo BH Details
20. Spain CBMP RAYITO SALINERO Details
21. Spain BALONMANO PLAYA ALCALÁ B Details
22. Spain CD Astura Details
23. Portugal Escola de Formação de Espinho - Os Tigres Details
24. Spain Getasur Junior Details
25. Portugal Associação Desportiva OSN Details
26. Spain CDE BM VALLEBUELNA Details
27. NAZARE BEACH HANDBALL TEAM (Non EBT team)
28. Portugal Antuã Beach Handball Team Details
29. PLAYA SAN LORENZO (Non EBT team)
30. SANTANDER-ARENA (Non EBT team)

Tournament Details

*) Live-streaming (only added, if link is provided to EHF PRIOR to the tournament)True
*) Number of foreign teams (not included: youth competition)10 or more
*) Additional live-streaming on other courts than main court5 courts
Live TV transmission (min 30’ LIVE of women’s and men’s finals)National wide TV
WiFi access points for the teams and officials free of chargeTrue
Stands for a minimum of 300 spectators (5 points per court)4 courts
Electronic scoreboards (showing time, teams and score)5 scoreboards
Floodlighting for matches played at night (only counted, if used)True
Audio system and music during tournamentTrue
Prize Money in total (bank transfer ONLY)more than € 3.000
Match days (not included: youth or additional competitions)3
Catch nets behind both goals (5 points per court)5 courts
Kids day/animation programme during the tournamentTrue
LED advertising boards (minimum on one long side on main court)True
Main court with 1,000 seats or moreTrue
U18 youth tournament played at the same venue and time (min. four U18 teams)True
U16 youth tournament played at the same venue and time (min. four U16 teams)True
U14 youth tournament played at the same venue and time (min. four U14 teams)True
Cheerleaders/dancers at least on the final dayTrue
Two referees per matchTrue
EHF education course for referees & delegates organisationFalse
EHF coaches course organisationFalse
Mini Beach Handball activitiesTrue

*) Bonus points will be added in case the respective requirements were fulfilled!


go back...