Login / Sitemap/Contact/Disclaimer 
2020/21
Spain

ARENA1000 GIJÓN

30.07.2021 to 01.08.2021 - GIJÓN, ESP
for Male+Female teams

282
Points
EHF Beach Handball referees:
**) Héctor Fraile Muñoz
Aida Cosio Gonzalez
Laura Buchón-Perea
**) Juan Francisco Plazas Garcia
Marcos Perez Outeda
**) Lorena Garcia Gil
**) Patricia del Valle-Encuentra
**) Pedro Segura Mula
**) Sergio Martinez
**) Victor Rollan
EHF Beach delegates:
Ana Diez-Fernandez
**) Javier Merino Lovera
Jesus Aragon Sanchez
Pablo Ruiz Garcia
Paola Gonzalez Casales
Yonatan Lázaro Villegas

**) Participation not confirmed yet


Ranking Men

1. 382pts Spain CBMP Ciudad de Malaga 100pts  + 282pts Details
2. 372pts Spain MOVEX HP GRANOLLERS 90pts  + 282pts Details
3. 362pts Spain BMP ALGECIRAS 80pts  + 282pts Details
4. 352pts Spain BMP Maravillas Benalmádena 70pts  + 282pts Details
5. 342pts Spain BHCE Plan B 60pts  + 282pts Details
6. 332pts Portugal GRD Leça - SPAR 50pts  + 282pts Details
7. 322pts Spain SALAZONES HERPAC BMP BARBATE 40pts  + 282pts Details
8. 312pts Spain SALAZONES LA CHANCA BM BARBATE 30pts  + 282pts Details
9. 302pts Spain KONERY BMP MAR MENOR 20pts  + 282pts Details
10. 292pts Spain CBMP RAYITO SALINERO 10pts  + 282pts Details
11. 282pts Spain CÁDIZ CF ZONABALONMANO 282pts Details
12. 282pts Spain SPIT ARHS TEAM 282pts Details
13. 282pts Spain REINA&GRANDAL BMP SEVILLA 282pts Details
14. ARHS TEAM B (Non EBT team)
15. CLUB BALONMANO PLAYA PAINKILLERS (Non EBT team)
16. 282pts Spain Core Global BM Playa Parla 282pts Details
17. 282pts Portugal Associação Desportiva - ADG 282pts Details
18. ALUSIN-SOLAR ATLÉTICA (Non EBT team)
19. Spain PINTURAS ANDALUCIA BMP SEVILLA Details
20. LUBRINOR PLAYAS DE GIJÓN (Non EBT team)
21. Spain BASLUCO HANDBALL BEACH Details
22. Spain BAPLAMEL Details
23. CLUB HANDBOL XABIA (Non EBT team)
24. DUMMY'S (Non EBT team)
25. SAN ANDRES CASTRO URDIALES (Non EBT team)
26. VILLA GIJÓN BALONMANO PLAYA (Non EBT team)
27. Spain CDE BM VALLEBUELNA Details
28. Spain Palletways Verallia Azuqueca Details
29. BH BARCELONA (Non EBT team)
30. Spain Getasur Details
31. JWI (Non EBT team)
32. BALONMANO PLAYA ALCALA B (Non EBT team)
33. Spain Balonmano Playa Alcalá A Details
34. MOVEX HPG TAJAR FUNDATION (Non EBT team)
35. SANTANDER-ARENA (Non EBT team)
36. STOCK BUELNA POLANCO BEACH (Non EBT team)

Ranking Women

1. 382pts Spain LLOPIS BM PLAYA SEVILLA 100pts  + 282pts Details
2. 372pts Spain Marujalimon-utrera 90pts  + 282pts Details
3. 362pts Spain CBMP Ciudad de Malaga 80pts  + 282pts Details
4. 352pts Spain Balonmano Playa Alcalá A 70pts  + 282pts Details
5. 342pts Spain Beach Ciudad Real 60pts  + 282pts Details
6. 332pts Spain Getasur 50pts  + 282pts Details
7. 322pts Spain SPIT ARHS TEAM 40pts  + 282pts Details
8. 312pts Spain Club Handbol Xàbia 30pts  + 282pts Details
9. 302pts Spain PINTURAS EMUCRIL BMP SEVILLA 20pts  + 282pts Details
10. 292pts Spain CBMP RAYITO SALINERO 10pts  + 282pts Details
11. 282pts Spain Beach Bees 282pts Details
12. 282pts Spain KONERY BMP MAR MENOR 282pts Details
13. Spain Bmp Asturcan Details
14. Spain MOVEX HP GRANOLLERS Details
15. AC KALÓ PAINKILLERS (Non EBT team)
16. Spain BALONMANO PLAYA ALCALÁ B Details
17. ERROMOKO HONDARTZA TEAM (Non EBT team)
18. ZONA INDOOR (Non EBT team)
19. Spain Getasur Junior Details
20. MINIPOLANCAS (Non EBT team)
21. VILLA GIJÓN BALONMANO PLAYA (Non EBT team)
22. BM TORREJÓN (Non EBT team)
23. SANTANDER-ARENA (Non EBT team)
24. FLINFLIS (Non EBT team)

Tournament Details

*) Live-streaming (only added, if link is provided to EHF PRIOR to the tournament)True
*) Number of foreign teams (not included: youth competition)2
*) Additional live-streaming on other courts than main court
Live TV transmission (min 30’ LIVE of women’s and men’s finals)
WiFi access points for the teams and officials free of chargeTrue
Stands for a minimum of 300 spectators (5 points per court)1 court
Electronic scoreboards (showing time, teams and score)5 scoreboards
Floodlighting for matches played at night (only counted, if used)False
Audio system and music during tournamentTrue
Prize Money in total (bank transfer ONLY)
Match days (not included: youth or additional competitions)3
Catch nets behind both goals (5 points per court)5 courts
Kids day/animation programme during the tournamentTrue
LED advertising boards (minimum on one long side on main court)False
Main court with 1,000 seats or moreTrue
U18 youth tournament played at the same venue and time (min. four U18 teams)True
U16 youth tournament played at the same venue and time (min. four U16 teams)True
U14 youth tournament played at the same venue and time (min. four U14 teams)True
Cheerleaders/dancers at least on the final dayFalse
Two referees per matchTrue
EHF education course for referees & delegates organisationFalse
EHF coaches course organisationFalse
Mini Beach Handball activitiesTrue

*) Bonus points will be added in case the respective requirements were fulfilled!


go back...