Login / Sitemap/Contact/Disclaimer 
2018/19

27.03.2014 by ebt Webmaster

ebt finals - Calling participants

As informed earlier the ebt finals (out of season 2012/13) will be played in Thessaloniki / GRE in the period 30 May - 1 June.
The following teams are qualified by the ranking to participate in the Finals:

Women:

  1. Paksoft Camelot / NED Defending Champion
  2. OVB-Beach Girls ® / HUN
  3. Detono Zagreb / CRO
  4. Reflex Pyrki AZS AWF Poznan / POL
  5. 100 ONDAS / POR
  6. Beachqueens / SUI
  7. Westsite / NED
  8. Avant Garde / GRE
  9. Club Balonmano Getasur / ESP
  10. Wild card team (to be defined by the organiser)

Men:

  1. C.B. Playa Alcala / ESP Defending Champion
  2. Detono Zagreb / CRO
  3. Salgótarjáni Strandépitok BHC / HUN
  4. BHT Piotrkowianin Juko Piotrków Trybunalski / POL
  5. SC-Ekaterinodar / RUS
  6. Club BM Playa Ciudad de Malaga / ESP
  7. Raccoons D’Areia / POR
  8. Paksoft Camelot / NED
  9. BC Sand Devils Minden e.V. / GER
  10. Wild card team (to be defined by the organizer)

If one of these nominated teams does not register or does not pay the deposit fee the second registered team (following the ebt 13 ranking) of this nation will be selected. If less than 6 different nations apply, the next registered team (following the ebt 13 ranking) of any nation will be selected. 

Therefore ALL ebt teams not qualified by ranking (see table above) that are interested in participating shall return the enclosed registration sheet (deposit payment has to be made after EHF confirmation) within the registration deadline! 

Please find the official calling here: Calling

In case of any questions please do not hesitate to contact us froeschl@eurohandball.com

rab

Women’s Competition:

Paksoft Camelot NED Defending Champion

OVB-Beach Girls ® HUN

Detono Zagreb CRO

Reflex Pyrki AZS AWF Poznan POL

100 ONDAS POR

Beachqueens SUI

Westsite NED

Avant Garde GRE

Club Balonmano Getasur ESP

Wild card team (to be defined by the organiser)

Men’s Competition:

C.B. Playa Alcala ESP Defending Champion

Detono Zagreb CRO

Salgótarjáni Strandépitok BHC HUN

BHT Piotrkowianin Juko Piotrków

Trybunalski POL

SC-Ekaterinodar RUS

Club BM Playa Ciudad de Malaga ESP

Raccoons D’Areia POR

Paksoft Camelot NED

BC Sand Devils Minden e.V. GER

Wild card team (to be defined by the organiser) 

go back...